Fortnite - Season 7 Trailer

Поділитися
Вставка
  • Опубліковано 6 гру 2018
  • Takes to the slopes and skies in Season 7. A mysterious iceberg has smashed into the island, bringing new frosty locations and gameplay, including a new flying vehicle: the Stormwing. Jump in now and start playing.
    Play Fortnite Battle Royale, the completely free 100-player PvP mode. One giant map, A Battle Bus, Last one standing wins. ESRB Rating: Teen with Violence.
    Instagram: instagram.com/fortnite/
    Twitter: twitter.com/FortniteGame
    Facebook: facebook.com/FortniteGame/
    Learn More: www.epicgames.com/fortnite/en-US/
  • Комп’ютерні ігриКомп’ютерні ігри

КОМЕНТАРІ • 12 145

  • dinzel456
    dinzel456 5 годин тому

    kevin coming back?

    • dinzel456
      dinzel456 5 годин тому

      by the way fortnite is getting kid friendly

  • skull trooper [243]
    skull trooper [243] 15 годин тому

    Kevin the cube is a present it is. He is coming back!!!!!!!!!!

  • Jasmine
    Jasmine 16 годин тому

    When is the season 8 trailer coming out

  • Chronically
    Chronically День тому +1

    At the end it gave me goosebumps.

  • EvieDude
    EvieDude День тому

    Season 6- Darkness rises
    Season 7- You better watch out
    Season 8- Better not cry

  • Real Xd
    Real Xd День тому

    LOL

  • Bill Thomas
    Bill Thomas День тому

    Nice good

  • no gaming with alex
    no gaming with alex День тому

    0:58 he has the infinity blade!!!!!!

  • Márk Bugya
    Márk Bugya 2 дні тому

    Crackshot! Behind you a Ghoul Trooper Emoting and she will kill you! Oh no, He has Airpods in his ear and he cant hear us! Well, OOF..

  • EricBringsLife
    EricBringsLife 3 дні тому

    Am i the only one who things this trailer AND the slogan of this season is badass? It makes so much sense and it was made really well. The way they take the classic Christmas line “ you better watch out “ and put it at the end with sgt. winter saying ho ho ho in the backround really just tops the whole thing off and also the corners of the screen frost a bit too at the end.

  • Takeo Masaki
    Takeo Masaki 5 днів тому

    my boi had his whole house ruined

  • AlexanderZxGamingYT
    AlexanderZxGamingYT 5 днів тому

    anybody season 69?

  • Mehdi Saleh
    Mehdi Saleh 6 днів тому

    Kevin the is a gift of the gifts

  • dr wolf
    dr wolf 6 днів тому +1

    0:40 he broke the fourth wall

  • contanca de la rosa
    contanca de la rosa 6 днів тому

    Omg at 0:10 the cube is one of the persents

  • FZone96
    FZone96 6 днів тому

    This trailer is a lie now:
    -Codename E.L.F. never came back in the shop.
    -The Infinity Blade didn't only got vaulted, Epic took it out of the game's code completely due to people having it on their Creative Island.

  • Olivia Boros
    Olivia Boros 6 днів тому

    kevin present 0:10

  • valenbrine80
    valenbrine80 6 днів тому

    0:10 Kevin!!!!!!!!!!!?
    (It is a present 🎁 )

  • Myles Link
    Myles Link 7 днів тому

    Why is there no battle pass trailer?? ☹️

  • MundoFranlol
    MundoFranlol 7 днів тому

    Dragons

  • Natani
    Natani 7 днів тому

    This might not be the best season we've had but I hope we can at least all agree on one thing: This is by far the best season trailer we've had

  • Cvoran888
    Cvoran888 7 днів тому

    Best part 0:46

  • ItzzMilad
    ItzzMilad 8 днів тому +2

    Dayuumm i miss christmas already

  • Avur Central
    Avur Central 10 днів тому

    Season 8: build up to new storyline like meteor
    Season 9: part 1 of whatever storyline they end up doing
    Season 10: part 2 the final season aka the storyline wrap and destruction of the whole map because a destructive season
    2020 after season 10: next gen consoles transfer.
    Next gen Fortnite: season 1 new beginning

  • el dani cacalaca
    el dani cacalaca 10 днів тому

    Epic te amo

  • Luis Lopez
    Luis Lopez 11 днів тому

    I want food fight back

  • Player 2010
    Player 2010 12 днів тому

    Pls delete RPG

  • croozy 995
    croozy 995 13 днів тому

    0:10 *Wow Kevin*

  • Extran Taves
    Extran Taves 13 днів тому

    i wonder why there was no battle pass trailer

  • Music On
    Music On 13 днів тому

    I Love this game BUT PLEASE FORTNITE FOR HONOR 7S

  • StellaBlue Toy Reviews
    StellaBlue Toy Reviews 14 днів тому

    can you please do more concerts marsh mellow was amazing

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 15 днів тому +1

    Ad free skins on season 8 in the free battle pass put marshmellow and the picax and the glider and the bug bag if it haf one please

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 15 днів тому +1

    Can you ad skins free on the battle pass the free one please

  • Foxy TR
    Foxy TR 15 днів тому

    Crackshot:Its time to open a christmas gift.
    (Inside)
    PlushTrap:OH HELLO THERE!!

  • Evan Park
    Evan Park 16 днів тому

    I swear the crackshot parts reminds me of that weirdly animated spongebob Christmas movie

  • NWCubes
    NWCubes 16 днів тому

    Anyone watching in season 8?

  • Exgvg
    Exgvg 16 днів тому

    Goodbye Infinity Blade. You will be missed dearly old friend.

  • Prodixy Clips
    Prodixy Clips 17 днів тому

    Shitty Ass Game Bring Drum Gun Back

  • Fiók Google
    Fiók Google 18 днів тому

    Dear EpicGames! I'd like to ask when Fortnite Android Beta comes out on all 3gb ram devices?

  • SPARKLE DOGE
    SPARKLE DOGE 18 днів тому

    0:04
    *_FBI OPEN UP_*

  • kabumaru uzuchiha
    kabumaru uzuchiha 19 днів тому

    como reporto un posible ban es que la vedad no lo se concertesa y pues no puedo jugar saludos

  • hiren patel
    hiren patel 19 днів тому

    hi

  • Pskillrr L
    Pskillrr L 20 днів тому

    People just being lil children 👶 when Fortnite releases a god damn skin if they want to release a skin you can do it rare or not because it’s there company they made the game after all they can put anything in item shop they can even release item shop stuff in battle pass if they wanted I’m just saying if anyone reads this just plz stop complaining when in my opinion the best game in the world 🌎 can do what they want FORTNITE name Pskillrr thx

    • Pskillrr L
      Pskillrr L 20 днів тому

      I like my one stuff use code Lazarbeam

  • TylerG
    TylerG 20 днів тому

    0:56 When you look at patch notes
    1:01 When you play in game

  • edriel polgo
    edriel polgo 21 день тому

    Zombies are so F*cking annoying

  • PlasmaPlays
    PlasmaPlays 21 день тому

    LOVE THE GAME! ITS THE BEST GAME! MY USERNAME IS Plasmano0b2

  • Creeper_Ninja07
    Creeper_Ninja07 22 дні тому

    0:10 KEVIN

  • el lordio de los patitos 55
    el lordio de los patitos 55 24 дні тому

    Who is excited for season 8?

  • bo3 Moco
    bo3 Moco 24 дні тому +1

    Cube under the tree

  • MohamadDG
    MohamadDG 25 днів тому

    Oh no no

  • باسم عبدةالكريم
    باسم عبدةالكريم 25 днів тому

    ghebyftgabasem

  • jowaher albakheet
    jowaher albakheet 25 днів тому

    We want Arabic servers

  • Ivan Martić
    Ivan Martić 25 днів тому

    Kevin is a gift

  • HanLan
    HanLan 26 днів тому

    Fortnite sucks, its just opinion

    • Borkk
      Borkk 18 днів тому

      anime sucks, its just opinion

  • opbossgg
    opbossgg 26 днів тому

    FBI OPEN UP 0:03

  • EliteBuddyboy
    EliteBuddyboy 26 днів тому

    the easter egg hunter is back!
    0:00 loot crate in the background
    0:04 crackshot and the durr burger to the left
    0:04 the umbrella looks like the victory umbrella
    0:08 rift to go behind the tree
    0:08 candy cane pickaxe ( i actually forgot its name)
    0:08 loot chest
    0:08 bonsey from season 6
    0:09 Durr Burger, Tomatohead, season 4 rocket, and disco bomb ornaments
    0:09 season 6 cube like present
    0:17 Crackshot's new back bling
    0:25 golden loot llama from save the world
    0:26 Crackabella
    0:31 merry maruder cookies
    0:33 battle bus present
    0:45 battle bus Santa decoration

  • ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

    Τελειοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοο

  • Ben Playz
    Ben Playz 26 днів тому

    The only season without a battle pass trailer

  • I'm your mother
    I'm your mother 27 днів тому

    Give me tacos

    • Borkk
      Borkk 18 днів тому

      oh cringe cringe

  • XDS- GAMING
    XDS- GAMING 27 днів тому

    Please bring back the c4

  • MaximilianMus is our hero.
    MaximilianMus is our hero. 27 днів тому

    oh yeah yeah

  • ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez

    Vault dual pistols

  • Dylan Warner
    Dylan Warner 28 днів тому

    0:03 when you finish your Christmas shopping

  • Eljona Shkurti
    Eljona Shkurti 28 днів тому

    Jm gamer in this game

  • Krodu!
    Krodu! 28 днів тому

    I Miss Greasy Grove, lets give a [*] in the comments. 2017-2019

  • Exel Diabo
    Exel Diabo 29 днів тому

    pls make the game fun and take the skill based matchmaking cos its impossible to get sweats every game i want to play normaly plus let controller players on pc go to console servers its just dumb cos i dont need to get flicked to the head every game its annoying

  • Elvis Mehmeti
    Elvis Mehmeti 29 днів тому

    Fortnite make fortnite for all devices for all tablets

  • pan pan
    pan pan Місяць тому

    0:59 lol santa's holding the infinitive blade

  • veemo
    veemo Місяць тому +2

    2019????? please i need attention

  • CamoGaming Guy
    CamoGaming Guy Місяць тому +1

    *Home is where the fort is.*

  • Preston Clark
    Preston Clark Місяць тому

    Why was the elf never released even though it stars the end of the trailer

  • basel gamer basel
    basel gamer basel Місяць тому

    3ha

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Місяць тому +1

    The music in 00:13

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Місяць тому +1

    We want thanos

  • Predator Gaming
    Predator Gaming Місяць тому +1

    Bring back the soccer skin

  • ahmet hakan mazman
    ahmet hakan mazman Місяць тому +4

    I think some places will be under a lava attack on season 8.

  • zymtx
    zymtx Місяць тому

    Remove planes

  • N O I Z E
    N O I Z E Місяць тому

    all these virgins in the comments

  • MustacheThatsGreen
    MustacheThatsGreen Місяць тому

    Dear Epic Games.
    I Love The Remus Back Bling And I Would Wear It All The Time! But Unfortunately, When I Crouch
    and Aim, The Remus Glitches out And It Has No Animations. Please Fix This.
    Sincerely, Your Fan.

  • Happy Toast
    Happy Toast Місяць тому

    Rip-crackshot

  • Charlie Barriga
    Charlie Barriga Місяць тому +3

    KEVINNNN!!!! 0:10

  • vlogs and gaming dk
    vlogs and gaming dk Місяць тому

    Lootllama was the best idea ever

  • Class dojo123
    Class dojo123 Місяць тому

    Em fortnite can you please make season 8
    Is 2019 please
    The fortnite skin are
    This girl with ginger hair she wears a 2019 costume please fortnite and the colour off her 2019 costume is a galaxy purple please fortnite
    And this new pet is a brown horse epic games you could say the brown horses name name anything you want please epic games
    I love fortnite

  • DARTH McBRICKS!!
    DARTH McBRICKS!! Місяць тому

    Want a skin so BAD

  • Corey Gilliam
    Corey Gilliam Місяць тому

    Bring back thanos for playground only

  • Xy20 Gaming
    Xy20 Gaming Місяць тому

    Im a FortBG fan

  • Y’K Gaming
    Y’K Gaming Місяць тому

    Better the Song 🎵🎵🎵

  • EDDY DEAD
    EDDY DEAD Місяць тому

    Oh oh oh oh

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Місяць тому

    Lol jk press this
    👇🏾

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Місяць тому

    Lol jk press this
    👇🏾

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Місяць тому

    Press this button
    👇🏾

    • veemo
      veemo Місяць тому

      A’lan Barnhardt what

  • fortnitekingboy
    fortnitekingboy Місяць тому

    love the trailer of season 7

  • Karina Zamorano
    Karina Zamorano Місяць тому

    En uno de los regalos aparece el cubo

  • MRKI
    MRKI Місяць тому

    You can find this crackshot's house on the map


    Location A7

  • JustGames NL
    JustGames NL Місяць тому +6

    The best game of the world

  • Clery
    Clery Місяць тому

    0:10 Kevin the cube as a present under the Christmas tree ?

  • Maxim Channel [GD]
    Maxim Channel [GD] Місяць тому

    Я вообще один русский!?

  • Shadow Squad
    Shadow Squad Місяць тому

    Crack shot why did you come back oh wait code name elf didn’t come back YES

  • Cool Kid
    Cool Kid Місяць тому

    Yo epic I think you remember the fortnite guy or girl someone ACCIDENTALLY hit them in a atk but yeah and also a big thank you for making a grave there☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️

  • Sophie
    Sophie Місяць тому

    Pleaseeeee make high explosives a permanent mode it has to stay in the game it is the best mode ever and I hate every time you remove it because it’s so good that it deserves to be permanent so pleaseeeeee make it happen!!!! I have never enjoyed a game so much before in my life it was sooooo fun compared to every other mode